» 2014 South Central League Schedule

More schedules/results:

If you feel there is an error on this page, please email me at aaron.burbach@gmail.com.

GAMES SCHEDULED TO START AT 7:30 UNLESS NOTED

* Denotes a Classic Hits 106.3 broadcast game.

+ Denotes a ESPN Radio 1570 broadcast game.

Sunday, May 18
Tabor 8 @ Menno 1
Yankton 2 @ Crofton 8
Scotland 3 @ Avon 13
Lesterville 3 @ Wynot 6
Freeman 1 @ Irene 15

Thursday, May 22
* Menno 2 @ Avon 4
Freeman 2 @ Crofton 4
Lesterville 7 @ Irene 8
Tabor 5 @ Wynot 2
Scotland 0 @ Yankton 7

Sunday, May 25
Lesterville 7 @ Tabor 11
Freeman 4 @ Wynot 11
Yankton 8 @ Menno 6
Irene 9 @ Scotland 0
Avon 0 @ Crofton 17

Thursday, May 29
Wynot 2 @ Yankton 4
Scotland 0 @ Crofton 11
* Tabor 5 @ Irene 10

Friday, May 30
Freeman 8 @ Avon 5
Menno 1 @ Lesterville 6

Thursday, June 5
Lesterville 4 @ Avon 13
Menno 3 @ Wynot 4
Tabor 0 @ Crofton 2
Irene 3 @ Yankton 6

Friday, June 6
* Scotland 0 @ Freeman 2

Sunday, June 8
Menno 3 @ Crofton 10
Avon 9 @ Yankton 0 (FFT)

Tuesday, June 10
Menno 12 @ Scotland 3
Avon 1 @ Irene 10

Thursday, June 12
Irene 0 @ Crofton 8
Wynot 13 @ Avon 2
Yankton 8 @ Tabor 12

Friday, June 13
Lesterville 10 @ Scotland 4

Sunday, June 15
Yankton 5 @ Lesterville 4
Freeman 3 @ Menno 1
Crofton 3 @ Wynot 2

Thursday, June 19
* Avon 4 @ Tabor 7
Irene 3 @ Menno 4
Lesterville 1 @ Crofton 2

Friday, June 20
Yankton 3 @ Freeman 5
Scotland 3 @ Wynot 14

Sunday, June 22
Menno 6 @ Tabor 8
Irene 5 @ Freeman 6
Wynot 9 @ Lesterville 5
Avon 13 @ Scotland 6
Crofton 4 @ Yankton 2

Tuesday, June 24
Freeman 6 @ Tabor 1
Wynot 9 @ Irene 10

Thursday, June 26
* Lesterville 2 @ Menno 6

Friday, June 27
* Yankton 9 @ Wynot 12
Crofton 13 @ Scotland 1
Irene 6 @ Tabor 7
Avon 2 @ Freeman 1

Sunday, June 29
Avon 3 @ Menno 4
Crofton 6 @ Freeman 0
Irene 2 @ Lesterville 0
Wynot 10 @ Tabor 0
Yankton 17 @ Scotland 7

Tuesday, July 1
Wynot 3 @ Freeman 5

Thursday, July 3
* Wynot 4 @ Crofton 1
Irene 7 @ Avon 4

Friday, July 4
Lesterville 9 @ Yankton 12
Scotland 0 @ Menno 12

Saturday, July 5
Tabor 4 @ Lesterville 14

Sunday, July 6
Tabor 4 @ Freeman 3
Crofton 9 @ Avon 0 (FFT)
Menno 5 @ Yankton 11
Scotland 1 @ Irene 11

Tuesday, July 8
Freeman 7 @ Lesterville 10

Thursday, July 10
Crofton 7 @ Tabor 1
Wynot 4 @ Menno 8
Yankton 15 @ Irene 3

Friday, July 11
Freeman 10 @ Scotland 6
* Avon 3 @ Lesterville 8

Sunday, July 13
Crofton 11 @ Menno 4
Yankton 4 @ Avon 5
Lesterville 1 @ Freeman 2
Irene 2 @ Wynot 8
Scotland 7 @ Tabor 8 (6/8)
Scotland 6 @ Tabor 16

Tuesday, July 15
* Menno 3 @ Freeman 9

Thursday, July 17
* Tabor 7 @ Yankton 8
Crofton 11 @ Irene 2
Avon 0 @ Wynot 9 (FFT)

Friday, July 18
Scotland 7 @ Lesterville 8

Sunday, July 20
Tabor 1 @ Avon 9
Wynot 19 @ Scotland 1
Crofton 13 @ Lesterville 4
Freeman 9 @ Yankton 0
Menno 7 @ Irene 17

DISTRICT 6A TOURNEY - TBD

DISTRICT 6B TOURNEY - Freeman, SD
Thursday, July 24 - Saturday, August 2

Thursday, July 24
G1 #8 Lesterville 10 vs #9 Scotland 4 (7:00)

Friday, July 25
G2 #2 Wynot 3 vs #7 Menno 2 (6:00)
G3 #3 Freeman 6 vs #6 Avon 5 (8:30)

Saturday, July 26
G4 #9 Scotland 3 vs #7 Menno 6 (2:00)
G5 #8 Lesterville 0 vs #1 Crofton 3 (5:00)
G6 #4 Irene 4 vs #5 Tabor 3 (7:30)

Sunday, July 27
#5 Tabor 10 vs #8 Lesterville 9 (5:00)
W #7 Menno 11 vs #6 Avon 12 (7:30)

Tuesday, July 29
* #1 Crofton 7 vs #4 Irene 0 (6:00)
* #3 Freeman 5 vs #2 Wynot 7 (8:30)

Thursday, July 31
* #3 Freeman 3 vs #5 Tabor 5 (6:00)
* #6 Avon 0 vs #4 Irene 10 (8:00)

Saturday, August 2
* L #3 Freeman 4 vs #6 Avon 5 (5:00)
* #1 Crofton 5 vs #2 Wynot 3 (7:30)

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT - Mitchell, SD
Wednesday, August 6 - Sunday August 17

Wednesday, August 6
* Tabor 10 vs Clear Lake 3 (6:00)

Thursday, August 7
* Wynot 2 vs Lennox Only One 1 (7:30)

Friday, August 8
+ Irene 11 vs Madison 9 (11:00)

Saturday, August 9
* Crofton 3 vs Corsica/Stickney 2 (1:00)
* Avon 3 vs Alexandria 4 (7:30)

Sunday, August 10
* Tabor 7 vs Groton 6 (5:30)

Monday, August 11
* Wynot 7 vs Akron 0 (6:00)
* Irene 3 vs 2 Larchwood (8:00)

Tuesday, August 12
* Crofton 8 vs Lake Norden 2 (8:00)

Thursday, August 14
* Tabor 2 vs Clark 5 (6:00)
* Wynot 18 vs Irene 10 (8:00)

Friday, August 15
* Crofton 8 vs Parkston Mudcats 2 (6:00)

Saturday, August 16
* Wynot 7 vs Clark 2 (1:00)
* Crofton 2 vs Alexandria 3 (7:30)

Sunday, August 17
* Wynot 8 vs Alexandria 2 (2:00)