» 2013 South Central League Schedule

More schedules/results:

If you feel there is an error on this page, please email me at aaron.burbach@gmail.com.

GAMES SCHEDULED TO START AT 7:30 UNLESS NOTED

* Denotes a Classic Hits 106.3 broadcast game.

Thursday, May 23
Tabor 6 @ Menno 8
Yankton 3 @ Crofton 1
Avon 14 @ Scotland 1

Friday, May 24
Wynot 14 @ Lesterville 2
Irene 10 @ Freeman 0

Sunday, May 26
Lesterville 18 @ Tabor 6
Freeman 3 @ Wynot 10
Yankton 11 @ Menno 0
Irene 16 @ Scotland 1
Crofton 5 @ Avon 2

Thursday, May 30
* Menno 9 @ Avon 19
Freeman 3 @ Crofton 9
Lesterville 2 @ Irene 13
Tabor 5 @ Wynot 11
Scotland 0 @ Yankton 10

Sunday, June 2
Wynot 7 @ Yankton 10
Avon 8 @ Freeman 0
Scotland 0 @ Crofton 10
Tabor 12 @ Irene 22
Menno 1 @ Lesterville 11

Thursday, June 6
Menno 6 @ Scotland 7
* Crofton 3 @ Wynot 2
Yankton 17 @ Lesterville 2
Avon 5 @ Irene 7

Friday, June 7
Freeman 8 @ Tabor 12

Sunday, June 9
Menno 1 @ Wynot 5
Tabor 0 @ Crofton 3
Irene 4 @ Yankton 9

Thursday, June 13
Menno 0 @ Crofton 5
Avon 0 @ Yankton 9 (FFT)
* Wynot 13 @ Irene 5
Tabor 8 @ Scotland 6

Friday, June 14
* Freeman 8 @ Lesterville 2

Sunday, June 16
Crofton 6 @ Irene 3
Wynot 6 @ Avon 2
Freeman 12 @ Menno 6
Lesterville 7 @ Scotland 1

Tuesday, June 18
* Yankton 4 @ Tabor 15
Lesterville 0 @ Avon 10

Thursday, June 20
* Avon 4 @ Tabor 14
Lesterville 0 @ Crofton 5
Irene 0 @ Menno 1

Friday, June 21
Scotland 0 @ Wynot 10

Sunday, June 23
Menno 3 @ Tabor 12
Lesterville 2 @ Wynot 3
Scotland 5 @ Avon 13
Freeman 0 @ Irene 10

Monday, June 24
Crofton 5 @ Yankton 0

Tuesday, June 25
Freeman 1 @ Avon 2

Thurday, June 27
* Yankton 5 @ Wynot 8
Crofton 18 @ Scotland 2
Lesterville 4 @ Menno 2

Friday, June 28
* Irene 7 @ Tabor 5

Sunday, June 30
Avon 4 @ Menno 7
Crofton 6 @ Freeman 3
Irene 5 @ Lesterville 6
Wynot 2 @ Tabor 9
Yankton 13 @ Scotland 0

Tuesday, July 2
Yankton 0 @ Freeman 9 (FFT)

Thursday, July 4
Scotland 0 @ Menno 17
Wynot 13 @ Freeman 6
Lesterville 2 @ Yankton 10

Friday, July 5
* Wynot 2 @ Crofton 4
Irene 8 @ Avon 6

Saturday, July 6
Tabor 17 @ Lesterville 3

Sunday, July 7
Tabor 10 @ Freeman 3
Avon 7 @ Crofton 13
Scotland 0 @ Irene 16

Tuesday, July 9
Crofton 6 @ Tabor 7

Thursday, July 11
Avon 9 @ Lesterville 10
* Wynot 12 @ Menno 3
Yankton 12 @ Irene 9

Friday, July 12
Freeman 18 @ Scotland 2

Sunday, July 14
Irene 2 @ Wynot 3

Monday, July 15
Scotland 0 @ Tabor 10
Menno 3 @ Yankton 12

Tuesday, July 16
Yankton 10 @ Avon 4
Scotland 4 @ Freeman 7

Wednesday, July 17
Crofton 6 @ Menno 0

Thursday, July 18
Tabor 0 @ Yankton 10
* Irene 2 @ Crofton 12
Lesterville 11 @ Freeman 8
Avon 8 @ Wynot 5

Friday, July 19
* Scotland 2 @ Lesterville 3
Menno 3 @ Freeman 13

Sunday, July 21
Tabor 8 @ Avon 4
Wynot 14 @ Scotland 5
Crofton 16 @ Lesterville 3
Freeman 1 @ Yankton 14
Menno 10 @ Irene 11

DISTRICT 6A TOURNEY - Yankton & Sioux Falls, SD

Tuesday, July 30
(G1) #3 Vermillion 2 vs #2 Yankton 3 (8:00)

Wednesday, July 31
(G2) #4 Mitchell 2 vs #1 Sioux Falls Saints 13 (8:00)

Friday, August 2
(G3) #3 Vermillion 11 vs #4 Mitchell 1 (8:00)

Saturday, August 3
(G4) #2 Yankton 2 vs #1 Sioux Falls Saints 7 (2:00)
(G5) #2 Yankton 1 vs #3 Vermillion 6 (5:00)

DISTRICT 6B TOURNEY - Scotland, SD

Thursday, July 25
(G1) #8 Menno 10 vs #9 Scotland 0 (7:00)

Friday, July 26
(G2) #2 Wynot 2 vs #7 Freeman 6 (6:00)
(G3) #3 Tabor 6 vs #6 Avon 1 (8:30)

Saturday, July 27
(G4) #9 Scotland 0 vs #2 Wynot 10 (2:00)
(G5) #8 Menno 1 vs #1 Crofton 2 (5:00)
(G6) #4 Irene 5 vs #5 Lesterville 4 (7:30)

Sunday, July 28
(G7) #5 Lesterville 8 vs #8 Menno 4 (5:00)
(G8) #6 Avon 2 vs #2 Wynot 3 (7:30)

Tuesday, July 30
(G9) #1 Crofton 5 vs #4 Irene 1 (6:00)
(G10) #3 Tabor 10 vs #7 Freeman 0 (8:30)

Thursday, August 1
(G11) #5 Lesterville 8 vs #7 Freeman 5 (6:00)
(G12) #2 Wynot 8 vs #4 Irene 7 (8:00)

Saturday, August 3
* (G13) #7 Freeman 4 vs #4 Irene 10 (5:00)
* (G14) #1 Crofton 4 vs #3 Tabor 0 (7:30)

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT - Sioux Falls, SD

Wednesday, August 7
* Wynot 5 vs Wessington Springs 1 (6:00)

Thursday, August 8
* Lesterville 4 vs Parkston Rock Bass 3 (11:00)

Saturday, August 10
* Irene 3 vs Miller 2 (11:00)

Sunday, August 11
* Tabor 6 vs Lennox 5 (11:00)
* Crofton 6 vs Lake Norden 3 (1:30)
* Wynot 5 vs Akron 8 (5:30)
* Lesterville 3 vs Winner/Colome 10 (7:30)

Tuesday, August 13
* Irene 0 vs Larchwood 11 (8:00)

Wednesday, August 14
* Crofton 2 vs Canova 4 (6:00)
* Tabor 0 vs Parkston Mudcats 5 (8:00)