» 2012 South Central League Schedule

More schedules/results:

If you feel there is an error on this page, please email me at aaron.burbach@gmail.com.

GAMES SCHEDULED TO START AT 7:30 UNLESS NOTED

Sunday, May 20
Wynot 3 @ Tabor 5
Lesterville 1 @ Irene 11
Menno 4 @ Crofton 5
Scotland 0 @ Avon 15

Tuesday, May 22
Menno 0 @ Avon 1

Friday, May 25
Crofton 7 @ Freeman 2
Wynot 10 @ Lesterville 5

Sunday, May 27
Wynot 2 @ Yankton 6
Avon 11 @ Lesterville 6

Monday, May 28
Freeman 5 @ Menno 3

Tuesday, May 29
Yankton 11 @ Freeman 1

Thursday, May 31
Freeman 1 @ Wynot 11
Yankton 8 @ Menno 1
Irene 10 @ Scotland 0
Crofton 8 @ Avon 9

Friday, June 1
Lesterville 4 @ Tabor 3
Crofton 13 @ Irene 10

Sunday, June 3
Tabor 7 @ Menno 2
Lesterville 3 @ Crofton 8
Irene 0 @ Yankton 11
Avon 0 @ Wynot 3
Scotland 4 @ Freeman 7

Tuesday, June 5
Tabor 7 @ Scotland 5

Thursday, June 7
Wynot 10 @ Irene 11
Freeman 1 @ Avon 8
Crofton 13 @ Scotland 9
Tabor 1 @ Yankton 2
Menno 3 @ Lesterville 5

Sunday, June 10
Menno 0 @ Irene 9 (FFT)
Yankton 13 @ Avon 3
Scotland 3 @ Wynot 2
Crofton 6 @ Tabor 4
Lesterville 7 @ Freeman 8

Tuesday, June 12
Tabor 2 @ Irene 1
Scotland 4 @ Yankton 11

Thursday, June 14
Wynot 18 @ Menno 3
Yankton 9 @ Crofton 1
Avon 1 @ Tabor 11
Irene 10 @ Freeman 5

Friday, June 15
Scotland 2 @ Lesterville 0

Sunday, June 17
Freeman 4 @ Tabor 14
Crofton 7 @ Wynot 6
Avon 15 @ Irene 19
Menno 14 @ Scotland 3
Yankton 17 @ Lesterville 3

Thursday, June 21
Tabor 1 @ Wynot 4
Avon 9 @ Scotland 0
Freeman 3 @ Yankton 16
Crofton 8 @ Menno 7

Friday, June 22
Irene 14 @ Lesterville 10

Sunday, June 24
Irene 12 @ Tabor 4
Avon 13 @ Menno 2
Yankton 14 @ Scotland 1
Lesterville 2 @ Wynot 12
Freeman 2 @ Crofton 4

Thursday, June 28
Irene 3 @ Crofton 4
Yankton 2 @ Wynot 3
Menno 7 @ Freeman 2
Lesterville 5 @ Avon 8

Friday, June 29
Scotland 1 @ Tabor 7

Sunday, July 1
Avon 3 @ Crofton 11
Menno 3 @ Yankton 4
Scotland 0 @ Irene 15
Tabor 4 @ Freeman 0

Tuesday, July 3
Wynot 19 @ Freeman 6

Wednesday, July 4
Lesterville 1 @ Yankton 9
Scotland 4 @ Menno 3

Thursday, July 5
Irene 4 @ Avon 5

Friday, July 6
Tabor 9 @ Lesterville 3
Wynot 2 @ Crofton 3

Sunday, July 8
Menno 4 @ Tabor 5
Yankton 9 @ Irene 4
Wynot 6 @ Avon 3
Freeman 8 @ Scotland 10
Crofton 11 @ Lesterville 6

Tuesday, July 10
Lesterville 7 @ Menno 2
Scotland 0 @ Crofton 15
Yankton 5 @ Tabor 4
Irene 2 @ Wynot 5
Avon 3 @ Freeman 4

Thursday, July 12
Crofton 10 @ Yankton 9
Freeman 4 @ Irene 20
Menno 3 @ Wynot 16
Lesterville 12 @ Scotland 6
Tabor 3 @ Avon 1

Sunday, July 15
Tabor 4 @ Crofton 9
Wynot 21 @ Scotland 2
Freeman 1 @ Lesterville 5
Irene 12 @ Menno 0
Avon 0 @ Yankton 7

DISTRICT 6A TOURNEY - Valley Springs, SD

Thursday, July 26
Yankton 0 vs Brandon Valley 4

Friday, July 27
Yankton 1 vs Vermillion Red Sox 11

DISTRICT 6B TOURNEY - Menno, SD

Thursday, July 19
#8 Menno 1 vs #9 Freeman 5 (7:00)

Friday, July 20
#2 Wynot 10 vs #7 Scotland 0 (6:00)
#3 Tabor 6 vs #6 Lesterville 3 (8:30)

Saturday, July 21
#8 Menno 6 vs #7 Scotland 1 (2:00)
#9 Freeman 3 vs #1 Crofton 8 (5:00)
#4 Irene 1 vs #5 Avon 4 (7:30)

Sunday, July 22
#9 Freeman 1 vs #4 Irene 5 (5:00)
#8 Menno 5 vs #6 Lesterville 6 (7:30)

Tuesday, July 24
#1 Crofton 11 vs #4 Avon 1 (6:00)
#2 Wynot 4 vs #3 Tabor 5 (8:30)

Thursday, July 26
#2 Wynot 4 vs #4 Irene 22 (6:00)
#6 Lesterville 2 vs #5 Avon 6 (8:30)

Saturday, July 28
#2 Wynot 4 vs #6 Lesterville 2 (5:00)
#1 Crofton 1 vs #3 Tabor 2 (7:30)

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT - Mitchell, SD

Wednesday, August 1
Wynot 2 vs Colman 1 (6:00)

Thursday, August 2
Avon 0 vs Britton 3 (11:00)

Friday, August 3
Crofton 10 vs Garretson 3 (1:00)
Irene 0 vs Lake Norden 1 (7:30)

Saturday, August 4
Tabor 16 vs Renner Old Timers 2 (1:00)

Sunday, August 5
Wynot 3 vs Madison 4 (5:30)

Monday, August 6
Crofton 10 vs Larchwood 0 (8:00)

Tuesday, August 7
Tabor 0 vs Canova/Howard 2 (8:00)

Thursday, August 9
Crofton 7 vs Lennox 1 (8:00)

Saturday, August 11
Crofton 4 vs Britton 1 (1:00)

Sunday, August 12
Crofton 3 vs Parkston Mudcats 4 (2:00)