» 2011 South Central League Schedule

More schedules/results:

If you feel there is an error on this page, please email me at aaron.burbach@gmail.com.

GAMES SCHEDULED TO START AT 7:30 UNLESS NOTED

Thursday, May 19
Wynot 11 @ Irene 19
Freeman 1 @ Avon 3

Friday, May 20
Menno 15 @ Lesterville 0

Sunday, May 22
Yankton 18 @ Scotland 1
Tabor 13 @ Irene 11
Menno 5 @ Avon 8

Monday, May 23
Crofton 12 @ Scotland 1

Tuesday, May 24
Crofton 5 @ Freeman 6

Thursday, May 26
Wynot 8 @ Menno 6
Yankton 7 @ Crofton 8
Avon 4 @ Tabor 14

Friday, May 27
Irene 20 @ Freeman 2

Sunday, May 29
Yankton 10 @ Menno 4
Irene 12 @ Scotland 2
Lesterville 0 @ Tabor 15
Crofton 15 @ Avon 10

Thursday, June 2
Tabor 6 @ Menno 0
Lesterville 2 @ Crofton 17
Irene 1 @ Yankton 11
Avon 3 @ Wynot 10

Friday, June 3
Scotland 4 @ Freeman 6

Sunday, June 5
Wynot 12 @ Tabor 1
Lesterville 1 @ Irene 17
Yankton 10 @ Freeman 4
Menno 1 @ Crofton 11
Scotland 1 @ Avon 16

Friday, June 10
Crofton 5 @ Tabor 4
Lesterville 3 @ Freeman 13

Sunday, June 12
Irene 21 @ Crofton 14
Freeman 8 @ Menno 2
Wynot 9 @ Yankton 2
Tabor 23 @ Scotland 1
Avon 7 @ Lesterville 4

Tuesday, June 14
Menno 3 @ Irene 18
Wynot 7 @ Freeman 4
Yankton 16 @ Avon 1

Thursday, June 16
Freeman 7 @ Tabor 17
Crofton 14 @ Wynot 9
Avon 4 @ Irene 11
Menno 10 @ Scotland 5

Friday, June 17
Yankton @ Lesterville - PPD

Sunday, June 19
Lesterville 1 @ Menno 8
Scotland 1 @ Crofton 16
Yankton 2 @ Tabor 12
Irene 15 @ Wynot 16
Avon 6 @ Freeman 4

Thursday, June 23
Irene 2 @ Tabor 9
Avon 9 @ Menno 3
Scotland 7 @ Yankton 17

Friday, June 24
Freeman 7 @ Crofton 17
Wynot 11 @ Lesterville 2

Sunday, June 26
Freeman 1 @ Irene 16

Tuesday, June 28
Scotland 1 @ Wynot 18
Tabor 5 @ Yankton 6

Thursday, June 30
Irene 14 @ Avon 1
Menno 8 @ Yankton 9
Freeman 4 @ Wynot 14
Scotland 16 @ Lesterville 6

Friday, July 1
Wynot 9 @ Crofton 6

Saturday, July 2
Tabor 15 @ Lesterville 0
Scotland 0 @ Irene 15

Sunday, July 3
Avon 1 @ Crofton 7
Scotland 1 @ Menno 7
Tabor 11 @ Freeman 3

Monday, July 4
Lesterville 2 @ Yankton 13

Tuesday, July 5
Tabor 16 @ Avon 7
Lesterville 1 @ Scotland 10
Menno 2 @ Wynot 11

Thursday, July 7
Menno 16 @ Tabor 8
Yankton 8 @ Irene 14
Wynot 21 @ Avon 7
Freeman 12 @ Scotland 2

Friday, July 8
Crofton 15 @ Lesterville 1

Sunday, July 10
Tabor 14 @ Wynot 15
Irene 9 @ Lesterville 4
Freeman 1 @ Yankton 2
Crofton 11 @ Menno 1
Avon 6 @ Scotland 9

Monday, July 11
Crofton 2 @ Yankton 4

Thursday, July 14
Crofton 9 @ Irene 3
Yankton 4 @ Wynot 1
Scotland 1 @ Tabor 11
Lesterville 5 @ Avon 6

Friday, July 15
Menno 7 @ Freeman 18
Lesterville 2 @ Wynot 18

Sunday, July 17
Tabor 12 @ Crofton 2
Wynot 23 @ Scotland 4
Freeman 17 @ Lesterville 9
Irene 12 @ Menno 4
Avon 1 @ Yankton 11

DISTRICT 6A TOURNEY - TBD
TBD

DISTRICT 6B TOURNEY - Lesterville, SD
Thursday, July 21 - Saturday, July 30

Thursday, July 21
G1 (7:00) #8 Scotland 4 vs #9 Lesterville 2

Friday, July 22
G2 (6:00) #3 Crofton 10 vs #6 Freeman 6
G3 (8:00) #2 Tabor 6 vs #7 Menno 5

Saturday, July 23
G4 (2:00) #9 Lesterville 5 vs #7 Menno 7
G5 (5:00) #8 Scotland 0 vs #1 Wynot 20
G6 (7:00) #4 Irene 25 vs #5 Avon 15

Sunday, July 24
G7 (5:00) #6 Freeman 11 vs #7 Menno 8
G8 (7:00) #5 Avon 24 vs #8 Scotland 0

Tuesday, July 26
G9 (6:00) #1 Wynot 13 vs #4 Irene 3
G10 (8:00) #3 Crofton 7 vs #2 Tabor 8

Thursday, July 28
G11 (6:00) #6 Freeman 11 vs #4 Irene 18
-Winner is Rep #2 or Rep #3
G12 (8:00) #5 Avon 3 vs #3 Crofton 18
-Winner is Rep #2 or Rep #3

Saturday, July 30
G13 (5:00) #6 Freeman 7 vs #5 Avon 4
-Winner is Rep #4
G14 (7:00) #1 Wynot 5 vs #2 Tabor 8
-Winner is Champ
-Loser is Rep #1

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT - TBD
TBD

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT - Mitchell, SD
Wednesday, August 3 - Sunday, August 14

Wednesday, August 3
Britton 10 vs Irene 9 (6:00PM)

Thursday, August 4
Canova 2 vs Crofton 3 (5:30PM)

Friday, August 5
Wynot 3 vs Alexandria 7 (11:00AM)
Freeman 1 vs Humboldt/Hartford/Montrose 6 (5:30PM)

Sunday, August 7
Platte 0 vs Tabor 15 (1:00PM)

Monday, August 8
Crofton 14 vs Winner-Colome 4 (6:00PM)

Wednesday, August 10
Miller-Wessington 12 vs Tabor 17 (8:00PM)

Friday, August 12
Crofton vs Redfield (6:00PM)
Parkston Mudcats 3 vs Tabor 4 (8:00PM)

Saturday, August 13
Larchwood 7 vs Crofton 9 (1:00PM)
Dell Rapids Mudcats 4 vs Tabor 8 (7:30PM)

Saturday, August 13
Crofton 11 vs Tabor 8 (2:00PM)