» 2010 South Central League Schedule

More schedules/results:

If you feel there is an error on this page, please email me at aaron.burbach@gmail.com.

GAMES SCHEDULED TO START AT 7:30 UNLESS NOTED

Thursday, May 20
Crofton 3 @ Irene 4

Friday, May 21
Freeman 11 @ Menno 2
Tabor 16 @ Scotland 1
BYE - Lesterville

Sunday, May 23
Scotland 0 @ Yankton 15
Tabor 14 @ Irene 7
Lesterville 0 @ Wynot 10
BYE - Menno

Tuesday, May 25
Crofton 8 @ Freeman 11

Thursday, May 27
Yankton 13 @ Crofton 0
Menno 1 @ Wynot 16

Friday, May 28
Scotland 6 @ Lesterville 16
Irene 11 @ Freeman 12
BYE - Tabor

Sunday, May 30
Wynot 3 @ Freeman 7
Yankton 12 @ Menno 2
Irene 15 @ Scotland 11
Lesterville 1 @ Tabor 13
BYE - Crofton

Friday, June 4
Tabor 15 @ Menno 10
Scotland 0 @ Freeman 15
BYE - Wynot

Sunday, June 6
Tabor 14 @ Wynot 12
Lesterville 1 @ Irene 14
Yankton 6 @ Freeman 1
Menno 5 @ Crofton 9
BYE - Scotland

Wednesday, June 9
Lesterville 2 @ Crofton 6

Sunday, June 13
BYE - Freeman

Wednesday, June 16
Wynot 15 @ Scotland 3

Thursday, June 17
Menno 0 @ Irene 18
Freeman 5 @ Tabor 0
Crofton 7 @ Wynot 9

Friday, June 18
Menno 15 @ Scotland 5
Yankton 0 @ Lesterville 9 (FFT)
BYE - Irene

Sunday, June 20
Menno 3 @ Freeman 15 - 4PM
Scotland 1 @ Tabor 11
Yankton 2 @ Wynot 5
Irene 6 @ Crofton 13
BYE - Lesterville

Tuesday, June 22
Crofton 14 @ Scotland 4
Menno 6 @ Lesterville 5

Thursday, June 24
Irene 3 @ Tabor 7
Freeman 4 @ Crofton 14
Yankton 18 @ Scotland 2
BYE - Menno

Friday, June 25
Wynot 15 @ Lesterville 3
Crofton 6 @ Tabor 18

Sunday, June 27
Crofton 9 @ Yankton 2
Freeman 6 @ Irene 11
Wynot 9 @ Menno 4
Lesterville 14 @ Scotland 5
BYE - Tabor

Thursday, July 1
Scotland 8 @ Irene 18
Menno 6 @ Yankton 8

Friday, July 2
Tabor 14 @ Lesterville 2
Wynot 12 @ Crofton 7
BYE - Irene

Saturday, July 3
Scotland 5 @ Menno 8
Tabor 9 @ Freeman 3
Wynot 8 @ Irene 9

Sunday, July 4
Lesterville 2 @ Yankton 15
BYE - Crofton

Tuesday, July 6
Freeman 5 @ Wynot 6

Wednesday, July 7
Yankton 9 @ Tabor 4

Thursday, July 8
Menno 3 @ Tabor 5
Irene 2 @ Yankton 0
Freeman 23 @ Lesterville 16

Friday, July 9
Freeman 15 @ Scotland 0
Crofton 15 @ Lesterville 5
BYE - Wynot

Sunday, July 11
Tabor 9 @ Crofton 10
Scotland 5 @ Wynot 15
Lesterville 1 @ Freeman 8
Irene 14 @ Menno 13
BYE - Yankton

Tuesday, July 13
Wynot 2 @ Yankton 4

Thursday, July 15
Scotland 1 @ Crofton 15
Tabor 3 @ Yankton 9

Friday, July 16
Irene 12 @ Wynot 22
Lesterville 6 @ Menno 8
BYE - Freeman

Sunday, July 18
Wynot 12 @ Tabor 4
Irene 20 @ Lesterville 6
Freeman 7 @ Yankton 5
Crofton 21 @ Menno 4
BYE - Scotland

Monday, July 19
Yankton 9 @ Irene 6

DISTRICT 6B TOURNEY - Crofton, NE
Thursday, July 22 - Saturday, July 31

Friday, July 23
#3 Freeman 5 vs #6 Menno 9 - 6PM

Saturday, July 24
#2 Tabor 12 vs #7 Lesterville 2 - 3PM
#1 Wynot 10 vs #8 Scotland 0 - 5PM
#4 Irene 10 vs #5 Crofton 15 - 7:30PM

Sunday, July 25
#1 Wynot 13 vs #5 Crofton 12 - 5PM
#6 Menno 4 vs #2 Tabor 13 - 7:30PM

Friday, July 30
#8 Scotland 2 vs #4 Irene 12 - 6PM
#3 Freeman 13 vs #7 Lesterville 0 - 8:30PM

Saturday, July 31
#4 Irene 11 vs #6 Menno 7 - 1PM
#3 Freeman 2 vs #5 Crofton 14 - 4PM
#1 Wynot 14 vs #2 Tabor 4 - 7PM

DISTRICT 6A TOURNEY - Yankton & Vermillion

Tuesday, July 27
Vermillion Red Sox 3 vs Sioux Falls Saints 1 @ Yankton

Friday, July 30
Vermillion 2 vs Yankton 1 @ Yankton

Sunday, August 1
Sioux Falls Saints 1 vs Yankton 4 @ Yankton

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT - Sioux Falls, SD
Wednesday, August 4th thru Sunday, August 15th

Wednesday, August 4
Wynot 7 vs Geddes 0 - 8:00PM

Thursday, August 5
Tabor 7 vs Mount Vernon 6 - 5:30PM

Friday, August 6
Crofton 4 vs Clark 2 - 7:30PM

Sunday, August 8
Irene 0 vs Platte 10 - 11:00AM
Wynot 3 vs Dimock-Emery 14 - 5:30PM

Monday, August 9
Tabor 3 vs Parkston Mudcats 5 - 6:00PM

Tuesday, August 10
Crofton 5 vs Elk Point 1 - 6:00PM

Friday, August 13
Crofton 9 vs Winner-Colome 4 - 6:00PM

Saturday, August 14
Crofton 8 vs Madison 7 - 7:30PM

Sunday, August 15
Crofton 4 vs Dimock-Emery 6 - 2:00PM

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT
Yankton, SD
Friday, August 6th thru Sunday, August 8th

Saturday, August 7
Yankton 6 vs Rapid City Black Sox 0- 7:30PM

Sunday, August 8
Yankton 2 vs Renner Monarchs 12 - 1:30PM

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT
Sioux Falls, SD
Thursday, August 12th thru Sunday, August 15th

Thursday, August 12
Yankton 3 vs Brandon Valley 6 - 2:30PM