» 2009 South Central League Schedule

More schedules/results:

If you feel there is an error on this page, please email me at aaron.burbach@gmail.com.

GAMES SCHEDULED TO START AT 7:30 UNLESS NOTED

Thursday, May 14
Lesterville 15 @ Tea 9
Freeman 0 @ Crofton 11
Wynot 13 @ Menno 10
Yankton 8 @ Irene 5
Scotland 1 @ Tabor 7

Sunday, May 17
Tabor 5 @ Yankton 6
Irene 2 @ Wynot 13
Crofton 15 @ Tea 0
Lesterville 18 @ Menno 13
BYE - SCOTLAND
BYE - FREEMAN

Thursday, May 21
Wynot 5 @ Yankton 9
Crofton 16 @ Scotland 3
Tea 3 @ Freeman 17
BYE - LESTERVILLE

Friday, May 22
BYE - MENNO

Sunday, May 24
Tea 3 @ Irene 5
Freeman 10 @ Scotland 0
Crofton 3 @ Lesterville 2
BYE - WYNOT
BYE - TABOR

Thursday, May 28
Irene 12 @ Freeman 8
Tabor 7 @ Menno 1
Scotland 9 @ Lesterville 10
Tea 0 @ Wynot 5
BYE - CROFTON
BYE - YANKTON

Sunday, May 31
Crofton 12 @ Menno 0
Yankton 19 @ Scotland 6
Freeman 1 @ Wynot 15
Tea 7 @ Tabor 17
BYE - LESTERVILLE
BYE - IRENE

Thursday, June 4
Tabor 6 @ Wynot 11
Menno 17 @ Tea 0
Lesterville 15 @ Freeman 11
Irene 4 @ Crofton 5
BYE - YANKTON
BYE - SCOTLAND

Saturday, June 6
Lesterville 1 @ Tabor 13

Sunday, June 7
Scotland 5 @ Irene 13
BYE - FREEMAN
BYE - MENNO

Tuesday, June 9
Crofton 11 @ Wynot 5
Menno 15 @ Scotland 10
Yankton 11 @ Freeman 8
BYE - IRENE
BYE - TEA

Thursday, June 11
Lesterville 6 @ Irene 16
Scotland 8 @ Tea 18
Freeman 0 @ Menno 10
Yankton 3 @ Crofton 6
BYE - WYNOT

Sunday, June 14
Menno 7 @ Lesterville 4
Wynot 11 @ Irene 12
Yankton 4 @ Tabor 9
BYE - SCOTLAND
BYE - FREEMAN

Thursday, June 18
Freeman 4 @ Tabor 10
Yankton 26 @ Lesterville 1
Menno 12 @ Irene 6
Tea 8 @ Crofton 13

Friday, June 19
BYE - TEA

Sunday, June 21
Yankton 11 @ Wynot 5
Irene 1 @ Tabor 11
Scotland 0 @ Crofton 14
BYE - MENNO
BYE - LESTERVILLE

Monday, June 22
Menno 8 @ Yankton 9

Tuesday, June 23
Crofton 7 @ Tabor 8

Thursday, June 25
Lesterville 17 @ Scotland 7
Freeman 15 @ Irene 13
Wynot 1 @ Tea 8
Menno 12 @ Tabor 3
BYE - YANKTON

Friday, June 26
BYE - CROFTON

Sunday, June 28
Crofton 17 @ Freeman 8
Tea 12 @ Lesterville 13
Tabor 14 @ Scotland 1
Menno 7 @ Wynot 14
Irene 11 @ Yankton 21

Tuesday, June 30
Tabor 15 @ Irene 16

Wednesday, July 1
Scotland 2 @ Wynot 12

Thursday, July 2
Irene 1 @ Menno 15
Freeman 1 @ Yankton 21
BYE - TEA

Friday, July 3
Wynot 1 @ Crofton 6
BYE - IRENE

Saturday, July 4
Scotland 8 @ Menno 6
Lesterville 5 @ Yankton 20

Sunday, July 5
Tabor 1 @ Freeman 11
BYE - TEA
BYE - CROFTON

Tuesday, July 7
Yankton 11 @ Menno 6
Scotland 4 @ Freeman 7
Lesterville 4 @ Crofton 14
BYE - WYNOT
BYE - TABOR

Thursday, July 9
Tea 5 @ Scotland 6
BYE - TABOR
BYE - WYNOT

Friday, July 10
Tabor 15 @ Lesterville 6
BYE - FREEMAN

Sunday, July 12
Tabor 6 @ Crofton 1
Yankton 10 @ Tea 0
Tea 10 @ Yankton 11
Irene 20 @ Scotland 11
Wynot 21 @ Lesterville 8
Lesterville 1 @ Wynot 11
BYE - MENNO

Monday, July 13
Crofton 2 @ Yankton 3

Tuesday, July 14
Wynot 15 @ Scotland 1
Freeman 5 @ Tea 1
Irene 15 @ Lesterville 3

Wednesday, July 15
Menno 9 @ Freeman 10

Thursday, July 16
Wynot 8 @ Freeman 4
Menno 6 @ Crofton 5
Scotland 10 @ Yankton 11
Irene 15 @ Tea 0

Friday, July 17
Tabor 23 @ Tea 6
BYE - LESTERVILLE

Sunday, July 19
Wynot 10 @ Tabor 5
Freeman 12 @ Lesterville 5
Crofton 7 @ Irene 2
Tea 1 @ Menno 4
BYE - YANKTON
BYE - SCOTLAND

DISTRICT 6B TOURNEY - Tabor, SD

Tuesday, July 21
#8 Scotland 6 vs #9 Tea 8 - 7PM

Thursday, July 23
#4 Menno 7 vs #5 Irene 4 - 6PM
#3 Tabor 6 vs #6 Freeman 1 - 8PM

Friday, July 24
#1 Crofton 11 vs #9 Tea 4 - 6PM
#2 Wynot 8 vs #7 Lesterville 3 - 8PM

Sunday, July 26
#6 Freeman 21 vs #8 Scotland 2 - 2PM
#4 Menno 5 vs #1 Crofton 6 - 5PM
#3 Tabor 6 vs #2 Wynot 9 - 8PM

Tuesday, July 28
#7 Lesterville 6 vs #6 Freeman 11 - 6PM
#5 Irene 7 vs #9 Tea 5 - 8PM

Thursday, July 30
#4 Menno 11 vs #6 Freeman 1 - 6PM
#3 Tabor 9 vs #5 Irene 8 - 8PM

DISTRICT 6A TOURNEY - Yankton, SD

Thursday, July 30
Yankton 7 vs Mitchell Maddogs 5 - 7:30PM

Saturday, August 1
Yankton 2 vs Brandon 0 - 12PM
#6 Freeman 12 vs #4 Irene 14 - 5PM
#1 Crofton 11 vs #2 Wynot 5 - 8PM

CLASS B STATE TOURNAMENT - Mitchell, SD
Wednesday, August 5th thru Sunday, August 16th

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT
Brookings, SD
Friday, August 7th thru Sunday, August 9th
Mitchell, SD
Friday, August 14th thru Sunday, August 16th

Friday, August 7
Crofton 2 vs Castlewood 8 - 1PM
Wynot 0 vs Redfield 16 - 5:30PM
Irene 8 vs Clearfield 5 - 7:30PM

Saturday, August 8
Menno 12 vs Clear Lake 5 - 11AM
Tabor 2 vs Garretson 6 - 1PM

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT
Brookings, SD

Saturday, August 8
Yankton 8 vs Aberdeen 5

Sunday, August 9
Renner Monarchs 11 vs Yankton 8

Tuesday, August 11
Irene 2 vs Redfield 10 - 6PM
Menno 11 vs Garretson 4 - 8PM

Friday, August 14
Menno 5 vs Redfield 22 - 6PM

CLASS A STATE TOURNAMENT
Mitchell, SD

Friday, August 14
Brookings 4, Yankton 0