» 2008 South Central League Schedule

More schedules/results:

If you feel there is an error on this page, please email me at aaron.burbach@gmail.com.

GAMES SCHEDULED TO START AT 7:30 UNLESS NOTED

Thursday, May 15
Wynot 11 @ Yankton 10
Crofton 14 @ Scotland 3
Tea 2 @ Freeman 12
BYE - LESTERVILLE

Friday, May 16
Menno 13 @ Alcester 3

Sunday, May 18
Alcester 4 @ Scotland 17
Yankton 5 @ Tabor 3
Irene 4 @ Wynot 11
Crofton 21 @ Tea 6
Lesterville 6 @ Menno 12
BYE - FREEMAN

Thursday, May 22
Irene 1 @ Freeman 9
Tabor 7 @ Menno 3
Alcester 2 @ Crofton 12
Scotland 14 @ Lesterville 1
Tea 1 @ Wynot 16
BYE - YANKTON

Sunday, May 25
Lesterville 3 @ Tea 1
Crofton 20 @ Freeman 9
Wynot 17 @ Menno 4
Yankton 6 @ Irene 11
Scotland 3 @ Tabor 13
BYE - ALCESTER

Thursday, May 29
BYE - TABOR

Friday, May 30
Alcester 0 @ Wynot 19

Sunday, June 1
Crofton 0 @ Wynot 4
Menno 8 @ Scotland 6
Lesterville 4 @ Tabor 17
Yankton 6 @ Freeman 14
Alcester 16 @ Irene 29
BYE - TEA

Tuesday, June 3
Crofton 5 @ Lesterville 4

Thursday, June 5
BYE - WYNOT

Saturday, June 7
Tabor 5 @ Irene 8

Sunday, June 8
Crofton 3 @ Tabor 6
Irene 11 @ Scotland 9
Lesterville 3 @ Wynot 10
Tea 6 @ Yankton 14
Freeman 6 @ Alcester 3 (4:00)
BYE - MENNO

Tuesday, June 10
Menno 13 @ Crofton 3
Yankton 15 @ Scotland 0
Alcester 10 @ Lesterville 7
Wynot 1 @ Freeman 11
Tabor 15 @ Tea 5
BYE - IRENE

Thursday, June 12
Tabor 1 @ Wynot 13
Menno 20 @ Tea 4
Lesterville 7 @ Freeman 17
Alcester 7 @ Yankton 18
Irene 9 @ Crofton 8
BYE - SCOTLAND

Sunday, June 15
Menno 26 @ Lesterville 11
Wynot 6 @ Irene 7
Tabor 14 @ Yankton 7
Scotland 11 @ Alcester 13
Tea 1 @ Crofton 11
BYE - FREEMAN

Tuesday, June 17
Yankton 8 @ Crofton 7

Thursday, June 19
Freeman 9 @ Tabor 6
Alcester 8 @ Tea 9
Irene 2 @ Menno 8
Yankton 18 @ Lesterville 1
BYE - CROFTON

Sunday, June 22
Yankton 4 @ Wynot 14
Alcester 9 @ Menno 15
Irene 6 @ Tabor 4
Freeman 16 @ Tea 2
Scotland 4 @ Crofton 5
BYE - LESTERVILLE

Tuesday, June 24
Alcester 1 @ Tabor 18
Scotland 6 @ Freeman 16

Thursday, June 26
Lesterville 10 @ Scotland 13
Freeman 6 @ Irene 11
Wynot 16 @ Tea 3
Menno 13 @ Tabor 2
BYE - YANKTON

Friday, June 27
Crofton 10 @ Alcester 1

Sunday, June 29
Freeman 6 @ Crofton 12
Tea 6 @ Lesterville 7
Tabor 6 @ Scotland 2
Menno 3 @ Wynot 5
Irene 5 @ Yankton 17
BYE - ALCESTER

Tuesday, July 1
Freeman 4 @ Menno 14

Thursday, July 3
Tabor 12 @ Lesterville 2
Wynot 1 @ Crofton 5
Irene 14 @ Alcester 4

Friday, July 4
Freeman 6 @ Yankton 8 (6:00)
Scotland 0 @ Menno 10
BYE - TEA

Sunday, July 6
Tabor 7 @ Freeman 4
Menno 5 @ Irene 6
Tea 6 @ Alcester 8 - 4PM
Lesterville 6 @ Yankton 10
Wynot 14 @ Scotland 4
BYE - CROFTON

Tuesday, July 8
Yankton 5 @ Menno 15
Freeman 13 @ Scotland 3
Lesterville 4 @ Crofton 14
BYE - TABOR

Wednesday, July 9
Irene 15 @ Tea 5

Thursday, July 10
Tea 4 @ Scotland 20
Crofton 3 @ Yankton 5
Menno 21 @ Freeman 8
Irene 16 @ Lesterville 3
Wynot 11 @ Alcester 1

Friday, July 11
Tabor 10 @ Alcester 0

Saturday, July 12
Scotland 13 @ Tea 3 - 4PM

Sunday, July 13
Tabor 4 @ Crofton 1
Alcester 6 @ Freeman 16
Yankton 15 @ Tea 4
Scotland 5 @ Irene 15
Wynot 19 @ Lesterville 2
BYE - MENNO

Tuesday, July 15
Menno 9 @ Yankton 19
Tea 1 @ Irene 11

Thursday, July 17
Freeman 4 @ Wynot 19
Tea 0 @ Tabor 10
Crofton 3 @ Menno 10
Scotland 8 @ Yankton 18
Lesterville 2 @ Irene 17

Friday, July 18
Lesterville 6 @ Alcester 9

Sunday, July 20
Scotland 0 @ Wynot 10 - FFT
Wynot 2 @ Tabor 14
Freeman 19 @ Lesterville 1
Crofton 3 @ Irene 14
Yankton 8 @ Alcester 4 (4:00)
Tea 0 @ Menno 15
BYE - SCOTLAND

DISTRICT TOURNEY - Irene, SD
Tuesday, July 22nd thru Saturday, August 2nd

Tuesday, July 22
#9 Lesterville 6, #8 Alcester 1
#7 Scotland 18 vs #10 Tea 9

Thursday, July 24
#4 Tabor 6 vs #5 Freeman 5
#3 Menno 9 vs #6 Crofton 8

Friday, July 25
#1 Irene 21 vs #9 Lesterville 8
#2 Wynot 6 vs #7 Scotland 4

Saturday, July 26
#8 Alcester 6 vs #6 Crofton 4
#10 Tea 0 vs #5 Freeman 9

Sunday, July 27
#4 Tabor 4 vs #1 Irene 7
#3 Menno 2 vs #2 Wynot 10

Tuesday, July 29
#8 Alcester 7 vs #7 Scotland 1
#9 Lesterville 1 vs #5 Freeman 11

Thursday, July 31
#4 Tabor 7 vs #8 Alcester 2
#3 Menno 13 vs #5 Freeman 9

Saturday, August 2
#8 Alcester 3 vs #5 Freeman 18
#1 Irene 6 vs #2 Wynot 8

STATE TOURNAMENT - Mitchell, SD
Wednesday, August 6 thru Sunday, August 17

ROUND 1

Wednesday, August 6
Irene 9 vs Vermillion Grey Sox 3 - 8PM

Friday, August 8
Freeman 20 vs Chamberlain 9 - 1PM
Tabor 5 vs Madison 4 - 5:30PM

Saturday, August 9
Wynot 6 vs 4 Corners 3 - 1PM
Menno 9 vs Parkston 2 - 7:30PM

ROUND 2

Sunday, August 10
Irene 2 vs Larchwood 3 - 5:30PM

Tuesday, August 12
Tabor 9 vs Redfield 10 - 6:00PM
Freeman 3 vs DR Mudcats 18 - 8:00PM
Wynot 9 vs Geddes 5 - 8:00PM

Wednesday, August 13
Menno 6 vs Akron 10 - 6:00PM

ROUND 3

Friday, August 15
Wynot 6 vs Redfield 1 - 6:00PM

ROUND 4

Saturday, August 16
Wynot 6 vs Dimock-Emery 1 - 7:30PM

CHAMPIONSHIP

Sunday, August 17
Wynot 13 vs Dell Rapids Mudcats 15 - 2:00PM